United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, August 5, 2014
Last updated Mon Jul 28 09:03:07 2014
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 113cr10060 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Corinthians Holloway
D. Henry -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Drug Court Program
Drug Court
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR5 - Drug Court Proceedings
 
9:00 am 214cv02441 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Nathaniel J. Holmes v. General Motors LLC, et al.
Geoffrey Gaia -- James Andrew L. Richardson, Mary Quinn Cooper, Jennifer Shorb Hagerman, Mary C. Hamm
 
9:00 am 213cv02369 Pham - Motions Hrg (DE 51 & 52)
Stephen J. Rosen v. Guardsmark, LLC, et al.
J. Simms, IV -- E. Young / L. Bearman, Jr.
 
9:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Doyle Rushing, III
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 214cr20027 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Deshun Ray [USM #26729-076]
Keenan Carter -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:45 am 112cr10125 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Kirby Ross
D. Henry -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 114cr10045 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA s. Joey Darling
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 114cv01117 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Najera v. Cabrera et al
Matthew Wright -- Robert Talley // Robert Cox
 
10:00 am 214cv02267 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Carr v. CSL Plasma, Inc.
Garry Burgoyne -- William E. Godbold , III, Jeffrey E. Nicoson
 
10:00 am 214cv02110 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Trustmark National Bank v. Clark Appraisal Group, Inc. et al
Robert Campbell Hillyer -- James B. Summers, Jessica Ann Benton
 
10:00 am 214cv02082 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Damon-Marcus Company v. Semper Fi Constructors, LLC et al
Elizabeth B. Stengel -- Byron Norman Brown, MICHAEL I. LESS
 
10:15 am 214cv02247 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 - Gassett-Winfield v. Shelby County Schools
Susie Gassett-Winfield, Pro Se -- Yasmin A. Mohammad
 
10:30 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Akram Nagi
M. Wilson, C. Cotten -- A. Jackson, J. Morris
 
11:00 am 114cr10006 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tony Raccarlos Hammond
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
11:30 am 114cr10004 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jerry Wayne Patterson
B. Hall -- R. Alden