United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, April 3, 2015
Last updated Fri Apr 17 19:03:01 2015
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 114cr10045 Breen - Report Date
USA s. Joey Darling -- RESET to 5/4/15 at 9:00 AM
B. Boswell -- S. West
 
9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Marlos Mann -- RESET to 5/4/15 at 9:00 AM
B. Boswell -- S. West
 
9:00 am 114cr10103 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Gary McKennie -- RESET to 5/4/15 at 1:15 PM
J. Powell -- S. West
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - Court not in Session
Court not in session (ALL DAY)
 
9:00 am 214cv02490 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Ronald B. Dotson & Teresa Dotson v. Wilson Trucking Corp & Charles R. Fisher -- RESET to 6/5/2015 at 9:00 AM
David A. McLaughlin, Jennifer Miller -- Julie Bhattacharya peak, Effie Vanzola Bean Cozart
 
9:00 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Kutite, LLC v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al -- RESET to 5/1/2015 at 9:30 AM
Everett B. Gibson, Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones
 
9:00 am 214cr20318 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v . Kovarick Walton [#27138-076] -- RESET to 4/7/2015 at 1:30 PM
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 213cv2143 Mays - Status Conference
Stephanie T. Wilhite v. Shelby County Government
K. Caldwell -- H. McLean, J. Jones
 
9:00 am 214cv02100 McCalla - Telephonic Hrg. re; [60] &[64] for SJ
Edwards Moving & Rigging, Inc. v. Barnhart Crane and Rigging Company, Inc
James Holt, Jr., Jennifer Hatcher -- Scott Frick, Christine White
 
9:00 am 214cr20235 Vescovo - Suppression Hearing (DE#19)
OCR USA v. Darrell Randolph [USM#26862-076]
D. French -- T. Hansom - Retained
 
9:15 am 110cr10087 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Prentice Ramon Robinson -- RESET to 6/5/15 at 9:30 AM
J. Powell -- A. Larson
 
9:30 am 114cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Carol Ann Lee
B. Boswell -- S. West
 
9:30 am 214cv02316 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Allstate Ins. Co. v. Ronald Rook, et al -- RESET to 7/24/2015 at 9:30 AM
J. Scott Humphrey(by phone), Marcus Mintz(by phone), Ashley Christina Satterfield, Austin K. Purvis, Robert F. Tom -- Edwin E. Wallis, III, Richard Glassman, Brett A. Hughes, Jeffrey L. Griffin, Laura S. Martin
 
9:30 am 215cv02027 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Marco Arenas, et al. v. Dealers Choice Truckway
Robert McEvoy -- Kenneth Cooper, Tracy Overstreet
 
9:45 am 214cv3016 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Burns v Bethel University
Jonathan Benfield -- Emily Mack, Samuel Jackson
 
10:00 am 214cv2958 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Turner v Cellco Partnership
Doanld Donati, Janelle Osowski, William Ryan, Bryce Ashby -- Andrew Naylor
 
10:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Vandrain Bradford
B. Boswell -- S. West
 
10:00 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (3) Melody Hurtault
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Michael Ryan Working
 
10:15 am 2/14cv2800 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Doucette, et al v DirecTV, et al
Bradford Lear, Todd Werts, George Hanson, Sander Sowers, Mary Walker -- Mark Bradford, Michael Tiliakos, Natalie Hrubos
 
10:30 am 113cr10056 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Hussein Salloukh
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
10:30 am 214cr20198 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Albert Macklin
Charles Wesley Summers -- Jeff Woods
 
11:00 am 114cr10021 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. John Barnett, III
M. Wilson -- D. Taylor
 
11:00 am 214cr20204 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Andre Grizzle [USM #23898-055]
David Pritchard -- Lorna McClusky/William Massey
 
11:00 am 215cr20000 Vescovo - Initial Appearance
Initial Appearances to be held at 11:00 AM
 
11:00 am 115cr10028 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Jerome White
V. Ivy
 
11:00 am 215cr20081 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Mario Moorehead
M. Young
 
11:00 am 215cr20038 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. John McDowell
C. Summers
 
11:00 am 215cr20018 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Gary Davis
D. Carriker
 
11:00 am 214cr20340 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Eduvigen Jimenez
M. Parks
 
11:00 am 115cr10019 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Oliver Mayberry
Beth Boswell
 
11:30 am 214cv2573 Lipman - Contempt Hearing
USA & Ranesha Turnage, IRS v. John Shea, III
David Brackstone, Gary A. Vanasek -- Austin Taylor Rainey, Rachael Emily Putnam, Bruce M. Smith
 
12:00 pm 214cr20347 Lipman - Final Report / Change of Plea
USA v. (1) Charles Casey (c)--[USM # 27250-076], (2) Eddie Casey (b)
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- (1) Unam Peter Oh, (2) Steve Farese
 
2:00 pm 214cv02156 Fowlkes - Status Conference / Mot. Hearing (DE#45)
Andrea Mosby Meachem v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division, a division of the City of Memphis -- RESET to 8/14/2015 at 10:00 AM
William B. Ryan (by phone) -- Michael D. Tauer, Miska Lerose Shaw, Saul C. Belz (by phone)
 
2:30 pm 214cr20212 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Donny Parson [USM# 27026-076] -- RESET to 4/8/2015 at 10:30 AM
Keenan Carter -- Robert Brooks