United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, April 24, 2014
Last updated Fri Apr 18 19:03:04 2014
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Vescovo
 
9:00 am 213cr20339 Mays - Report Dates
U.S.A. v. Justin A. Jones
F. Godwin, M. Erskine -- E. Perry, P. Oh
 
9:00 am 205cr20423 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Larry D. Woodley
D. French -- H. Wagerman
 
9:00 am 213cr20127 McCalla - Report Date
USA v. Leonardo Williams [USM #26057-076]
S. K. Carter -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 214cv01023 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Kevin Carter v. Memphis Obstertrics & Gynecological Association, P.C.
W. Raiford, III -- B. Wellford
 
9:15 am 214cv02198 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Cedria Rhymes v. Technicolor Videocassette of Michigan, Inc.
S. Libby -- C. Holmes / K. Gunn
 
9:15 am 214cv02142 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Plasan Sasa, Ltd. v. SFI of Tennessee, LLC
M. Curley -- B. Hughes / L. Martin
 
9:30 am 204cr20038 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Lorenzo Hibbler
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 213cr20319 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Dwight Payne
Keenan Carter -- Mary Robinson
 
9:30 am 213cr20142 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Michael Patterson [USM #17636-076]
D. Pritchard -- S. Wilkes
 
9:30 am 203cr20439 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Jamie C. Sherrod
S. K. Carter -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 213cr20243 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Danny Ray Puckett
J. Kitchen -- T. Paylor
 
10:00 am 113cv01010 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
McNeill v. Lowe's Home Centers, Inc. et al -- RESET to 4/18/2014 at 1:30 PM
Dean P. Dedmon, Lewis Jenkins, F. Braxton Terry -- John Little // Rusty Reviere, Jonathan Stewart
 
10:00 am 213cr20314 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Albert McGhee
Kevin Whitmore -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 213cr20302 Pham - Sentencing
OCR - USA v Brandon Lee Pittman [USM # 26409-076]
Leetra Harris -- Tyrone Paylor, FPD
 
10:30 am 213cr20210 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Musa Ali [26150-076]
J. Kitchen -- A. Mathis
 
10:30 am 113cv02812 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
The Netherland Insurance Company v. G&F Partners, LLC et al -- RESET to 5/6/2014 at 10:00 AM
Albert Sanford Nalibotsky, Barry J. McWhirter -- Kevin David Bernstein
 
10:30 am 214cr20011 Fowlkes - Report
USA v. Samuel Rosse [USM # 25415-076 ]
Daniel French; Jerry Kitchen -- Charles Hancock; Patrick Benca
 
10:30 am 214cr20019 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Richard Thomas [USM#26728-076]
Keenan Carter -- Mary Robinson
 
10:30 am 213cr20335 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Kavecia Simon [USM# 28750-076]
Stephen Hall -- Mary Robinson
 
10:30 am 212cr20312 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Edgar Ortiz
Fred Godwin -- Ed Perry
 
10:30 am 211cv02339 Pham - ORAL ARGUMENT (DE 74)
Ruben Guevara, et al. v. UMH Properties, Inc., et al.
S. Barlow / W. Brewer -- D. Scott / M. Harmon / T. Parham / C. Halmon
 
1:15 pm 213cr20180 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Kendall Joy
D. DeCandia -- Pro Se, (E. Perry - elbow counsel)
 
1:30 pm 211cr20304 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation / Report
USA v. Lonzo Gerald Rosko
D. French -- A. Horne
 
1:30 pm 114cv01063 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Fortner v. State of Tennessee et al -- RESET to 5/8/2014 at 1:30 PM
Michael L. Weinman -- Thomas C. Doolan
 
1:30 pm 213cr20240 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tommy Holmes [USM #26173-076]
K. Carter -- E. Perry
 
1:30 pm 213cv02735 Vescovo - Show Cause Hearing
Shirley Thompson, et al v. City of Memphis, et al
Mark Alan Renken -- Prince C. Chambliss, Jr.
 
1:45 pm 214cr20072 Vescovo - Arraignment
USA v. Milton Light
L. Harris -- To Retain Mark McDaniel
 
2:00 pm 213cr20254 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Ronald Duryea Seymour
K. Whitmore -- C. Sullivan
 
2:00 pm Mays - Retirement Ceremony for USPO Gerald Hunt
Retirement Ceremony for USPO Gerald Hunt - Jury Assembly Room - 227
 
2:00 pm 213cr20281 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kenneth Conner
K. Carter -- T. Paylor
 
2:00 pm 212cr20284 McCalla - Status Conference re: Sentencing
USA v. (1) Wayne David McAlpin, Jr.
J. Kitchen, C. Cotten, D. French -- M. Wells & A. Horne
 
2:30 pm 213cv2422 McCalla - Patent Scheduling Conference
CTP Innovations, LLC v. Magna IV Color Imaging, Inc.
Samuel F. Miller, Maia Tiffany Woodhouse -- Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr. Ahsaki Baptist, Matthew F. Jones, Patrick D. Wilson, Richard Blakely Glasgow
 
3:00 pm 213cr20270 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Diamond Lamont Clemons
M. Erskine -- N. Germany