United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, April 2, 2015
Last updated Wed Apr 1 12:03:02 2015
(Updated hourly)

April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March

9:00 am 111cr10044 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Steve Epperson
J. Powell -- R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 215cr20019 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Geremy Atkins [USM#27272-076]
Doug Carriker -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 214cr20164 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Marvoise Milan [USM #26949-076]
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Coleman Garrett
 
9:00 am 214cv2967 Mays - Status Conference
Rosita Renee Robertson v. Carolyn W. Colvin -- RESET to 4/8/2015 at 9:15 AM
R. Donati -- D. Brackstone
 
9:00 am 214cr20349 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Martavious Jenkins [# 27221-076]
M. Young -- T. Paylor
 
9:00 am 214cr20290 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Quadricus Dean [# 27121-076]
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 213cv02630 Pham - Status Conference
USA v. One 2012 BMW 650i
AUSA C. Cotten -- J. Gee / K. Stewart
 
9:00 am 214cv02773 Pham - Telephone Conference (Conf Line)
Mitanni Spruill v. PF Chang's China Bistro, Inc.
M. Spruill (pro se) -- W. Jakes, III / W. Jakes, IV
 
9:01 am 215cv02047 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Loretta League v. Federal Nat'l Mortgage Association, et al.
L. League (pro se) -- K. O'Beirne
 
9:30 am 214cr20300 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Andrew Knox [27126-076]
C. Summers, III -- N. Germany, III
 
9:30 am 114cr10090 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Danny Campbell
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:30 am 214cr20255 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. John King(C)[USM#27071-076]
Marques Young -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 214cr20171 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marcus Brown [USM # 27036-076](c), (11) William Norman Bass, II [USM # 27035-076 ] (c), (15) Amos Turner, Jr. (b), (16) Justin Anthony Clark (b)
J. Kitchen -- M. McAfee, H. Durham, J. Ganguli, S. Leffler
 
9:30 am 209cr20504 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Freeman Gatewood [USM # 23397-076]
M. Parks -- M. McAfee
 
9:30 am 214cv03019 McCalla - Telephonc Scheduling Conference
Eugene Clifford . MRS BPO, LLC
William Cohn -- Robert Cox, Donald Babineaux
 
9:30 am 214cv03019 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing {12 &13]
Eugene Clifford . MRS BPO, LLC
William Cohn -- Robert Cox, Donald Babineaux
 
10:00 am 214cr20119 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Joseph Taylor [26870-076]
D. Biggers -- E. Laurenzi
 
10:00 am 114cr10001 Breen - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA vs. Victor Holder
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
10:00 am 114cv01342 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Ennis v. F&H Ventures, LLC d/b/a Huddle House
Jesse Daniel Nelson -- Charles W. Hill
 
10:00 am 213cr20156 Fowlkes - Status Report (DE#51)
USA v. Shanta Rodgers
Lorraine Craig -- Doris Randle-Holt
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Pham - Traffic Court
Traffic Court
 
10:29 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Sentencing (conclusion)
USA v. Deandre Wright
Kevin Whitmore -- Scottie Wilkes
 
10:30 am 115cr10019 Bryant - 7 potential initial appearances
USA v. Sealed Case
Beth Boswell
 
10:30 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Taruis White [USM # 26914-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Chris Sullivan
 
10:30 am 214cr20184 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Christopher Shellhart
Debra Ireland -- Gray Bartlett
 
10:30 am 211cr20142 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Darrell Smith [USM # 24670-076]
D. Biggers -- E. Perry
 
10:30 am 205cr20213 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Desiray Murry [USM # 20328-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 214cr20086 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Mario Brown [26818-076]
C. Summers, III -- N. Germany
 
11:00 am 115cr10018 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Robert Troy Anderson (02) and Amy Junior (05)
Beth Boswell -- Bob Hooper (CJA) -- Federal Defender
 
11:00 am 112cr10021 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Thomas Lavon Swift
Jim Powell -- Federal Defender
 
11:00 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Keartic Threatt [USM # 26918-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Juni Ganguli
 
11:30 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Travis Raggs [USM # 26917-076],
Kevin Whitmore -- Art Quinn
 
1:15 pm 210cv02667 Anderson - Telephone Status Conference
Timothy Aaron Baxter V. Officer Arthur Mallory
Pro Se -- J. Brenner
 
1:30 pm 214cr20199 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Kevin Boswell [26958-076]
C. Summers, III -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 215cr20032 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. James Wooten
D. Griffin -- T. Paylor
 
1:31 pm 214cr20292 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Henry Martin [USM # 17942-076]
M. Young -- T. Paylor
 
2:00 pm 214cr20104 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Michael Gholson
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- David Bell
 
2:00 pm 214cv02100 McCalla - Telephonic Hrg. re; [60] &[64] for SJ
Edwards Moving & Rigging, Inc. v. Barnhart Crane and Rigging Company, Inc
James Holt, Jr., Jennifer Hatcher -- Scott Frick, Christine White
 
2:30 pm 214cr20306 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Eltra Leigh
J. Fabian -- B. Ballin
 
2:30 pm 214cr20322 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Rodelle Dixon [USM # 27145-076]
D. Carriker -- E. Perry
 
2:30 pm 215cr20083 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Charlton Beasley [USM #], Korderrius Richmond [USM # 27340-076] and Daniel Warren [USM # 27339-076]
Tony Arvin, -- FPD, Charles Mitchell, Juni Ganguli
 
3:30 pm 215I017 Anderson - Information
USA v. Stephanie L. Hatchett
C. Andre -- T. Paylor