United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, April 16, 2015
Last updated Fri Mar 27 19:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Chief Magistrate Judge Vescovo
 
9:00 am 215cr20047 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Gregory Shaw {USM# USM # 27315-076}
Sam Stringfellow -- Ed Perry
 
9:00 am 214cr20351 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. John Love [USM # 23230-076]
Doug Carriker -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cv2787 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Glenda Williams v. Montesi's Supermarket
Pro se -- James L. Holt, Jr.
 
9:30 am 214cr20161 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Verdell Pegues [USM # 26909-076]
David Biggers -- Samuel Perkins, TeShaun Moore
 
9:30 am 214cr20248 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Daniel Farley [USM #27051-076]
Debra Ireland -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 215cr20005 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Darius Phillips
M. Young -- E. Perry
 
10:00 am 214cr20020 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Courtney Simmons [USM# ??]
C. Summers, III -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson, P. Oh
 
10:00 am 115cv01007 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hanks v. Comenity Bank
Amy Lynn Bennecoff Ginsburg -- Zachary David Miller
 
10:30 am 115cv01026 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Cash v. Madison County, Tennessee et al
Jessica Farris Salonus, Justin Gilbert -- James Pentecost, Nathan Tilly
 
11:00 am 115cv01060 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Hancock v. Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
Robert T. Keeton , III -- Robert Franklin Springfield
 
11:00 am 215cr20031 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Thelma Jean Herman (b), (2) Christopher Marquet Taylor (b), Marcquitta E. Jones (b)
Stephen Hall for Carroll Andre -- (1) Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, (2) Jeff Woods, (3) Art Quinn
 
1:30 pm 213cv2798 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Misty Holmes v City Of Memphis, et al
Mozella Ross -- Zayid Saleem, BriamYoakum
 
1:45 pm 208cv02145 Vescovo - Motion Hearing (ECF 123)
OCR Wallace v. FedEx Corp.
Donati - Becker -- Hodges - Littrell
 
2:00 pm 214cr20024 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Mark Anthony Stephens [26741-076]
S. Stringfellow -- D. Bell
 
2:00 pm 214cr20254 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Travis Weddle [USM #27076-076]
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
3:30 pm 214cv2289 Lipman - Status Conference
Leonard A. Hayden, MD v. Kelly Enterprises, LLC
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- John Patrick Rodgers, James Craig Oliver