United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, April 13, 2015
Last updated Tue Mar 31 06:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 213cv2447 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Christina Smith v. Anthony Smith
Joseph B. Baker -- Robert A. Cox
 
9:30 am 214cr20305 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Jessie Brown [27106-076] (TO BE RESET FOR COP)
K. Weiland -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 214cr20237 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Brian Murray [27055-076] -- RESET to 6/8/2015 at 9:30 AM
D. French -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 214cr20285 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Bridgett Pollard [27101-076]
D. Pritchard -- M. Savage-Townes
 
9:30 am 213cv2656 Anderson - Jury Trial
Kelly Hance v BNSF Railway Co. -- RESET to 4/20/2015 at 9:30 AM
K. Cody Allison, Phillip Davidson -- W. Chris Harrison, Russell Jackson
 
9:30 am 114cr10079 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Kendall Hilla
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 214cv02139 Claxton - Jury Trial
OCR - Beckwith v. Wal-Mart Stores East L.P. **CANCELLED - Case Dismissed**
David A. McLaughlin -- Anthony Blake Neill, Russell E. Reviere
 
9:30 am 214cr20352 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Taniera Carlock [USM # 27214-076]
Daniel French -- Stephen Sauer
 
9:30 am 213cv02600 Fowlkes - Non-Jury Trial
(T) Sears, Roebuck & Co. v. Memphis Light Gas & Water - (Reported Settled)
John Thomas Balhoff (by phone), James Michael Garner, Melissa Marie Rome Harris -- Erin Melton Shea, Thomas Lang Wiseman
 
9:30 am 214cr20347 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Charles Casey (c)--[USM # 27250-076], (2) Eddie Casey (b)
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- (1) Unam Peter Oh, (2) Steve Farese
 
9:30 am 214cr20223 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Stephen Melton [USM # 27021-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Murray Wells
 
9:30 am 213cv2573 Lipman - Jury Trial
Barbara Neloms v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
Anumeha Tanya, Timothy Oden Wilson, Jr. -- Jay A. Ebelhar, Nicholas Lloyd Vescovo
 
9:30 am 214cr20349 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Martavious Jenkins [USM # 27221-076]
M. Young -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 214cr20318 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kovarick Walton [USM # 27138-076]
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 214cr20291 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Edward Carpenter [USM # 27125-076]
M. Young -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 213cr20054 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Marc Anthony Baechtle [USM # 27041-076]
D. Ireland -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 214cr20205 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Marcolm Watson
S. Hall -- D. Settle
 
10:00 am 115cr10010 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Larry Gene Britt
Jim Powell
 
1:15 pm 113cv1311 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Terri L. Barger vs. Jackson, Tennessee Hospital Co., LLC (d/b/a Regional Hospital of Jackson)
W. Jenkins -- C. Mataya, J. Oliver, J. Rodgers
 
2:00 pm 115cr10020 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Marty Holland (01) - Tracy Harris (02)
Matt Wilson
 
2:00 pm 215cr20059 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v (1) Kevin Cochrane (bond) and (2) Carmen Cochrane (bond) (Both defendants had an I/A in Alabama)
David Pritchard
 
2:00 pm 212cr20052 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Levetta Collier [USM # 14232-042] *Summons Issued*
AUSA: Fred Godwin / USPO: Dawn Gardner