United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, April 10, 2015
Last updated Fri Mar 27 19:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

8:59 am 115cr10005 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jorge Ambriz-Garcia
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10008 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Matha Taylor, Helen Cole, Lauren Turner and William Taylor
B. Boswell -- J. Mueller, R. Alden, J. York, S. West
 
9:00 am 115cr10007 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Eddie Lee Laws
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10006 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Janthan Pruitt
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10004 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Shaun Raynard Milan
B. Boswell -- R. Alden
 
9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 115cr10011 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Calvin Bailey, Sandra Bailey, Cindy Mallard
J. Fabian -- A. Larson, C. Ferguson, M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 115cr10009 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. David Scott McSwain
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 114cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Laura Petty
J. Powell -- R. Alden, M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 214cr20104 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Larry Bailey [USM # 26835-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:15 am 113cr10028 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Barrett Long
M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
9:15 am 208cv2735 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Sheryl Taylor v. Timothy F. Geithner
pro se -- H. Halmon, M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 109cr10034 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Josh Lewis
J. Powell -- M. Maddox
 
9:30 am 214cv02859 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Bobby Steel v. McLane Food Services
Shannon L. Toon -- Kyle I. Cannon
 
9:30 am 214cv02733 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Patricia Bryant v. National Railroad Passenger Corporation d/b/a AMTRAK
Mark Thomas Freeman -- Stephanie Camille Reifers
 
9:30 am 214cv02375 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Eddie Joe Little v. UPS Ground Freight, Inc., a/k/a UPS Freight
Alan G. Crone, Laura Ann Elizabeth Bailey -- Waverly D. Crenshaw, Jr., Aron Z. Karabel
 
9:30 am 213cv2880 Mays - Pretrial Conference
U.S.A. v. 26,720.00 in U.S. Funds, et al.
C. Cotten -- J. Gee
 
9:30 am 213cv2143 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Stephanie T. Wilhite v. Shelby County Government
K. Caldwell -- H. McLean, J. Jones
 
9:30 am 214cv02964 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
National Pharmaceutical Network, Inc. v. Price Wellness Enterprises, Inc and Jason W. Price
Bradley Trammell -- Pro Se
 
9:45 am 214cv2926 Anderson - Status Conference
Martin v Colvin
Robert Donati -- David Brackstone
 
10:00 am 215cv2110 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Massey, et al v Adams
James King -- Andrew Bonderud
 
10:00 am 113cr10110 Breen - Report Date/Motion Hearing
USA vs. Melvin Russell
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
10:00 am 213cv02856 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Bayader Fooder Trading, LLC v. Wright et al -- RESET to 5/1/2015 at 10:00 AM
Ryan T. Holt -- Thomas H. Strawn, Randy C. Camp
 
10:00 am 214cr20264 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Moises Gutierrez [USM # 04262-280]
Kasey Weiland -- Ed Perry
 
10:00 am 213cv2573 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Barbara Neloms v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
Anumeha Tanya, Timothy Oden Wilson, Jr., Sapna V. Raj -- Jay A. Ebelhar, Nicholas Lloyd Vescovo
 
10:00 am 214cr20163 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Antonio Feltus [USM # 26924-076]
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
10:15 am 214cv02847 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Teresa Lockett, et al v. Dollar General Corporation, et al
James Scurlock -- Stanley Graham, Bahar Azhdari
 
10:30 am 212cr20081 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Darius Alston [21197-075]
J. Kitchen, T. Arvin -- A. Horne
 
10:30 am 215cr20040 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Mario Leavelle [27303-076]
D. Carriker -- N. Germany
 
10:30 am 215cr20039 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Darren Lipford [27302-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
10:30 am 215cr20020 Anderson - Report Dates / Scheduling Conference
USA v. Mario Flynn [27313-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
10:30 am 214cv02156 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Meachem v. Memphis Light Gas & Water
William B. Ryan, Janelle Crandall Osowski -- Michael D. Tauer, Miska Lerose Shaw, Saul C. Belz
 
11:00 am 214cr20329 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Vincente Vazquez [USM#23091-076]
Leetra Harris -- Ed Perry
 
11:00 am 214cr20218 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Keith Motley
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Tyrone Paylor
 
11:00 am 212cv02453 McCalla - Motion Hearing [50] Motion to Compel
Isaac B. Lewis v. Marcus Belton d/b/a Bigfoot Tires & Trucking
Joseph Barton, Clinton Scott -- Marcus Belton, Pro Se -- Gary Vanasek for USM
 
1:30 pm 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. See Wan Kang -- RESET to 4/9/15 at 11:30 AM
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- L. Arnkoff
 
1:30 pm 113cr10034 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ryan Gordon Fields
J. Powell -- L. Tatum
 
1:30 pm 214cr20218 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Trevor Crawford
Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Edwin Perry
 
1:30 pm 214cr20083 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Johnny Earl Gibson [USM # 40066-037]
M. Erskine, K. Weiland -- D. Bell
 
2:00 pm 108cr10038 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Latoya Wilson
J. Powell -- J. York
 
3:00 pm 215cr20044 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Javier Reyes-Aboti [USM #27298-076]
Samuel Keenan Carter, Karen E. Hartridge -- Edwin Perry