United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Monday, October 6, 2014
Last updated Mon Oct 20 19:46:02 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

8:59 am 214cr20244 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Marquis Streeter
D. Griffin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 113cr10085 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jason Kilzer
B. Boswell -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 214cr20181 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Prentis Cauthen [USM #26930-076] -- RESET to 10/14/2014 at 10:00 AM
Daniel French -- Dewun Settle
 
9:00 am 214cr20120 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Larry Hill [USM # 19990-076] -- RESET to 10/8/2014 at 9:00 AM
D. Biggers -- E. Lenow
 
9:00 am 204cr20411 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Larry Hill [USM #19990-076] -- RESET to 10/8/2014 at 9:00 AM
D. Biggers -- E. Lenow
 
9:30 am 213cr20313 Anderson - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Kendrick Conley
K. Whitmore -- B. Stein, G. Green
 
9:30 am 114cr10023 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Anthony Brown
D. Henry -- B. Hooper
 
9:30 am 214cr20163 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Antonio Feltus--RESET as COP on Tuesday, 10/07/2014 at 9:30 AM
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20110 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Marcus Payne, (2) Booker Smith -- RESET to 01/05/2015 at 9:30 AM
B. Coleman -- M. Jermann-Robinson, L. Gerald
 
10:00 am 113cr10073 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Samuel Phillip Splawn, Shaun Paul Splawn, Nathan Ezekiel Avila
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor, M. Maddox, R. Alden
 
10:30 am 114cr10021 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. John Barnett, III -- RESET to 10/20/14 at 11:00 AM
D. Henry -- D. Taylor
 
10:45 am 114cr10017 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. James Courtney Shane -- RESET to 10/20/14 at 10:00 AM
D. Henry -- L. Sparks
 
11:00 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Vance Hudson, Jr.
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
2:00 pm 114cr10064 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA vs. Kelsey Robertson
James Powell, AUSA
 
2:00 pm 112cr10108 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA vs. Kelsey Robertson
James Powell, AUSA -- Dianne Smothers (pre-supervision proceedings)
 
2:00 pm 107cr10117 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Chaderick Keith McClain
Jim Powell -- Federal Defender was appointed in underlying case.
 
2:00 pm 214cr20259 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Julius Collins [USM # 27067-076] *Writ Issued*
K. Carter
 
2:00 pm 214cr20257 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Keith Herron [USM # 27068-076] *Writ Issued*
D. Carriker
 
2:00 pm 214cr20256 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Frederick Ransom [USM # 27070-076] *Writ Issued*
D. Carriker
 
2:00 pm 214cr20242 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Marco Moore [USM # 27069-076]
Damon Griffin
 
2:00 pm 212cr20186 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Yolanda Williams-Rush [USM # 25327-076]
AUSA: Marques Young / USPO: Whitney Bailey
 
2:30 pm 214cr20068 Pham - Hearing on Deft's Motion for Bond [221]
USA v Antonio Humphries [USM # 26802-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Stephen R. Leffler, CJA
 
2:31 pm 214cr20258 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v Vincent Hawkins [USM #27061-076 ]
Doug Carriker -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 214cr20252 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v Willie Williams [USM #27062-076 ]
Charles Summers -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 214cr20262 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v D. Clay Harrison [USM #27058-076 ]
Samuel Stringfellow -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson