United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Friday, November 14, 2014
Last updated Fri Oct 31 19:46:08 2014
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 114cr10064 Breen - Report Date/SRV Hrg (12-10108)
USA vs. Kelsey Robertson
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 114cr10074 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Dwayne McGehee
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10071 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Jeffery Rice, Jr.
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Vaughn Yarbrough
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 114cr10035 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bobby Shane Hurley
M. Wilson -- J. Mueller
 
9:00 am 114cr10025 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Johnson Davis
V. Ivy -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 114cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Laquinte Ingram
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 114cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joshua Darrell Gooch, II, James Darnell Williams
J. Powell -- R. Thomas, S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 110cr10016 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Carlos Morris
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10048 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Brandy Oliver
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 113cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Saed Abdeljawwad, Mohammed Sadek
B. Boswell, C. Cotten, L. Harris -- L. Tatum, S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 214cr20269 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Derrick McDonald [USM # 27084-076 ] (c), (2) Corey Gause [USM # 27081-076] (c), (3) Terry Ware (b), (4) William Johnson (b), (5) Cortez Wright (b)
D. French, D. Pritchard -- T. Bailey, C. Garrett, N. Germany, S. Wilkes, A. Quinn
 
9:00 am 214cr20089 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Ricardo Mason [USM# 27096-076 ]
S. Stringfellow -- P. Oh
 
9:00 am 214cr20268 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Nick Wright, Jerry Vaden
S. Stringfellow -- T. Hansom, H. Rosenberg, J. Candy
 
9:00 am 214cr20206 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Darnell Banks
R. Taylor -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 214cr20244 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marquis Streeter
D. Griffin -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jose Trinidad Arteaga [USM # 26266-076 ]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Henderson
 
9:15 am 113cr10092 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Doyle Rushing, III (10)
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 114cr10008 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Dianna Williams
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
9:30 am 214cr20162 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. James, et al - Demetrius James(C)[USM # 26916-076]@SCCC, Deandre Wright(B), Keartic Threatt(B), Taruis White(B), Travis Raggs(B), Crystal Busby(B)
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell, Scottie Wilkes, Juni Ganguli, Chris Sullivan, Art Quinn, Ross Sampson
 
9:30 am 214cr20075 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jeremy Matlock [USM # 26807-076]
Michelle Parks -- Michael Scholl
 
10:00 am 113cr10069 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Douglas Earl McCasland
V. Ivy -- J. Morrow
 
10:00 am 214cr20133 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Terjun Tremaine Parker
Stephen Hall -- Jeff Jones
 
10:00 am 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher Love [USM #26265-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J.K. Perry
 
10:30 am 213cr20206 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Abdel Kareen Mohammad Taha [USM # 26125-076]
Brian Coleman -- Mark Mesler
 
1:30 pm 114cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jessica Nicole Pinkerton
V. Ivy -- T. Crocker
 
1:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Enrique Rodriguez [USM # 26300-076]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- J. Parker
 
2:30 pm 212cr20200 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. Brandon Amere Reed [USM#24392-076]
J. Murphy -- R. Parris - CJA
 
2:30 pm 212cr20213 McCalla - Change of Plea
USA v. TRINITY PYRON
B. Coleman, Mi Yung Claire Park -- Stephen Sauer