United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, July 31, 2014
Last updated Thu Jul 24 15:46:05 2014
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 114cr10042 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Antonio Terrill Stevens & (13-10068)
V. Ivy -- C. Donahoe
 
9:00 am 214cr20018 Pham - Suppression Hearing (DE 30)
OCR - USA v. Albert Dajuan White
AUSA S. Stringfellow -- M. Ross
 
9:15 am 213cr20180 Anderson - Report Dates
USA v. Kendall Joy
D. Biggers -- K. Perry
 
9:30 am 113cr10034 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ryan Gordon Fields
B. Hall -- L. Tatum
 
9:30 am 213cr20325 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Bourne
Stephen Hall -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 213cr20361 Mays - Sentencing (also 05-20098 & 14-20105)
U.S.A. v. Robert Eugene Pool [USM # 20206-076] -- RESET to 7/29/2014 at 1:30 PM
M. Erskine -- E. Perry
 
10:00 am 209cr20068 Anderson - Hearing on Pro Se Motions
USA v. James Baker [22855-076]
J. Fabian, F. Godwin -- Al. Wharton, B. McWhirter
 
10:00 am 113cr10061 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Willie Bailey
B. Hall -- R. Alden
 
10:00 am 213cr20086 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Tony Downey, Jr. (C) [USM# 25906-076] -- RESET to 8/21/2014 at 10:00 AM
Tony Arvin -- James Thomas
 
10:30 am 113cr10092 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Felicia Almodover
M. Wilson -- C. Donahoe
 
10:30 am 213cr20156 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Shanta Rodgers
Lorraine Craig -- Doris Randle-Holt
 
1:30 pm 214cr20139 Anderson - Bond Review Hearing / Report Date
USA v. Alexander Thompson [26920-076]
K. Carter -- T. Paylor
 
1:30 pm 214cr20081 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. John L. Thomas, III (b), (2) Dalton McKay [USM # 10970-424] (c), (3) Robert Young (b), (4) Brent Howell [USM # 26864-076 ](c), (5) Andre Wrister (b), (6) Victor J. Glover (b), (7) Marvin Burks, Jr. [USM #26845-076] (c), (8) Angela McComb (b)
D. French -- (1) V. Coleman-Davis, (2) L. Gerald, (3) J. Parker, (4) T. Eskridge, (5) L. Ballin, (6) A Horne, (7) J. Woods, (8) C. Sullivan
 
1:30 pm 213cr20289 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. David Rodriguez Flores [USM # 82130-080]
D. French, S. Stringfellow -- M. Levine, O. Nawaz
 
1:30 pm 214cr20120 Mays - Report Date (also case no. 04cr20411)
U.S.A. v. Larry Hill [USM # 19990-2076]
D. Biggers -- E. Lenow
 
2:00 pm 213cr20278 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v Jeffery White USM#23480-076
M. Parks -- T. Darker
 
2:00 pm 214cr20173 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Charlisa Wright (also 13-20265) [USM# 26180-076]
Fred Godwin, Debra Ireland -- Tyrone Paylor
 
2:00 pm 208cr20420 McCalla - Motion Hearing [221, 222]
USA v. Leishia Dawn Castleman (b), James Alvin Castleman (b)
Daniel French -- Ned Germany, Steven L. West
 
2:30 pm 213cr20290 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion (ECF 39)
USA v. Michael Lilley
Ireland -- Harviel
 
3:00 pm 214cr20069 Anderson - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Donell Edwards, Jr.
S. Hall -- H. Durham
 
3:15 pm 213cr20004 Anderson - Hearing to Reconsider Motion to Suppress
USA v. Michael Stephens (USM#25640-076)
D. French -- K. Perry