United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All Criminal Hearings
Thursday, December 4, 2014
Last updated Tue Nov 25 19:46:06 2014
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 114cr10001 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Joshua Darrell Gooch, II, James Darnell Williams
J. Powell -- R. Thomas, S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 214cr20197 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Courtney Lester [USM # 26962-076] & Richard Lewis [USM # 26964-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Daniel French -- Peter Oh, Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
9:00 am 214cr20142 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Demarqueline Smith [USM#27093-076]
Keenan Carter -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 213cr20007 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Keith Gibson [USM #25607-076] (All Day)
Mark Erskine, Charles Wesley Summers, III -- Charles Mitchell
 
9:30 am 114cr10022 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jalyn Tyson
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
9:30 am 207cr20388 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Tarus Bean [USM # 17478-076] -- RESET to 02/06/2015 at 9:00 AM
M. Parks -- A. Mathis
 
9:30 am 205cr20388 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Efrem Ward [USM # 20648-076] -- RESET to 02/06/2015 at 9:00 AM
M. Parks -- E. Perry
 
9:30 am 214cr20081 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. John L. Thomas, III
D. French -- V. Coleman-Davis
 
10:00 am 213cr20333 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Danny Demoss, Jr. [26562-076]
S. Stringfellow -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 114cr10024 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Edwynn Taylor
M. Wilson -- J. York, J. Buckner
 
10:00 am 114cr10001 Bryant - Bond Hearing - TENTATIVE, NOT CONFIRMED
USA v. Joshua Gooch II (02) - James Williams (03)
CHECK BEFORE BRINGING DEFENDANTS IN -- Jim Powell (USA) - Robert Thomas (CJA) - Scott Kirk (CJA)
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Claxton - Traffic Court
TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:00 am 213cr20156 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Shanta Rodgers [USM # 25847-076 ]
Lorraine Craig -- Doris Randle-Holt
 
10:01 am 214cr20023 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#32)
OCR CR6 USA v. Patrick Jackson [USM#26751-076]
C. Summers -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 114cr10046 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Michael Davidson
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
11:00 am 214cr20042 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. David Rivers [18670-076]
S. Hall -- T. Paylor
 
11:00 am 214cr20077 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Gary Robert Davis [USM #26792-076]
Debra Ireland -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 214cr20081 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Andre D. Wrister
D. French -- L. Ballin
 
1:30 pm 200cr00000 Mays - Sentencing (Supv Release Violation)
U.S.A. v. SEALED
D. French
 
2:00 pm 214cr20008 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Velma Robertson Booker [16961-076]
C. Cotten -- S. Leffler
 
2:00 pm 100cr0000 Breen - Criminal Information to be Filed
Criminal Information
M. Wilson -- A. Little
 
2:00 pm 214cr20054 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Norris Hollom
Keenan Carter -- Jeff Woods
 
2:00 pm 214cr20068 McCalla - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Munn
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Stengel
 
2:30 pm 214cr20068 McCalla - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marlon Deshone Quarles [USM # 16122-076]
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- T. Darker
 
2:30 pm 209cr20227 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Marlon Quarles [USM # 16122-076]
K. Whitmore -- T. Darker
 
3:00 pm 214cr20085 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Marcus Merriweather [26803-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
3:00 pm 114cr10038 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Russell Mays
B. Boswell -- R. Alden
 
3:00 pm 214cr20202 Mays - Sentencing (also case no. 12cr20276)
U.S.A. v. Deangelo Collins [USM # 25558-076]
D. Biggers -- P. Oh